UPGRADE IN PROCESS - PLEASE COME BACK MID JUNE

I Gusti Ayu Bintang Darmawati

From BASAbaliWiki
20231226T141528703Z428856.jpg
Full Name
I Gusti Ayu Bintang Darmawati
Pen Name
Bintang Puspayoga
Photograph by
Link to Photograph
Website for biography
Place
Denpasar
Related Music
Related Books
Related Scholars Articles


Add your comment
BASAbaliWiki welcomes all comments. If you do not want to be anonymous, register or log in. It is free.

Biography


In English

I Gusti Ayu Bintang Darmawati or usually known as Bintang Puspayoga, was born in Denpasar, 24 November 1968. She is the Indonesian Minister of Women's Empowerment and Child Protection in the Advanced Indonesia Cabinet under the leadership of President Joko Widodo. She is the first Balinese woman to be elected as minister.

He studied high school at SMAN 3 Denpasar. Then he continued studying at Ngurah Rai University, Denpasar. He obtained a Master's degree in Cultural Studies at Udayana University, Denpasar.

Before becoming a minister, she started her career by participating in the 1992 Puteri Indonesia event representing the province of Bali and won 2nd place. She is also known as a table tennis athlete. He won the PB Perwosi Table Tennis Championship in October 2010 at GOR Sumantri Brojonegoro, Jakarta. He was appointed General Chair of the All Indonesian Table Tennis Association (PTMSI) for Bali Province for the 2010-2014 period. He also pioneered the table tennis championship between PKK banjars throughout Denpasar City in 2002.

In Balinese

I Gusti Ayu Bintang Darmawati utawi ketah kauningin Bintang Puspayoga, embas ring Denpasar, 24 November 1968. Ida inggih punika Menteri Empowerment Wanita miwah Perlindungan Anak ring Kabinet Indon sia san kasengguh maju ring pimpinan Pr sid n Joko Widodo. Ida inggih punika anak istri kapertama saking Bali san kapilih dados menteri.

Ida malajah ring SMA 3 Denpasar. Raris dan nglanturang masekolah ring Universitas Ngurah Rai, D npasar. Dan ngamolihang gelar Master ring Studi Budaya ring Universitas Udayana, Denpasar.

Sadurung dados menteri, dan ngawitin karirnyan antuk nyarengin acara Puteri Indonesia 1992 san ngewakilin propinsi Bali tur ngamolihang jayanti ka-2. Ida taler kasub pinaka atlit tenis meja. Ida ngamolihang PB Perwosi Table Tennis Championship ring Oktober 2010 ring GOR Sumantri Brojonegoro, Jakarta. Dan kadadosang Ketua Umum Asosiasi Tenis Meja Indon sia PTMSI ring Provinsi Bali ring periode 2010-2014. Ida taler ngawentenang kejuaraan tenis meja pantaraning krama banjar PKK ring Kota Denpasar duk warsa 2002.

In Indonesian

I Gusti Ayu Bintang Darmawati atau biasa disapa Bintang Puspayoga, lahir di Denpasar, 24 November 1968. Ia adalah Menteri Pemberdayaan Perempuan dan Perlindungan Anak Indonesia pada Kabinet Indonesia Maju di bawah kepemimpinan Presiden Joko Widodo. Ia adalah perempuan Bali pertama yang terpilih sebagai menteri.

Ia menempuh pendidikan sekolah menengah atasnya di SMAN 3 Denpasar. Kemudian ia melanjutkan kuliah di Universitas Ngurah Rai, Denpasar. Ia memperoleh gelar S-2 Kajian Budaya di Universitas Udayana, Denpasar.

Sebelum menjadi menteri, ia mengawali karir dengan mengikuti ajang Puteri Indonesia 1992 mewakili provinsi Bali dan berhasil meraih Juara Harapan 2. Ia juga dikenal sebagai atlet tenis meja. Ia pernah menjuarai Kejuaraan Tenis Meja PB Perwosi Oktober 2010 di GOR Sumantri Brojonegoro, Jakarta. Ia diangkat menjadi Ketua Umum Persatuan Tenis Meja Seluruh Indonesia (PTMSI) Provinsi Bali periode 2010-2014. Ia juga merintis kejuaraan tenis meja antar PKK banjar se-Kota Denpasar pada 2002.

Examples of work

Nothing was added yet.