Drs. I Nyoman Aris

20220714T012305115Z891155.jpg
Full Name
Drs. I Nyoman Aris
Pen Name
Photograph by
Link to Photograph
Place
Related Music
Related Books
Related Scholars Articles


You are not allowed to post comments.

Biography


In English

Drs. I Nyoman Aris is a writer from Banjar Kebayan, Tangeb Village, Abianbase Village, Mengwi District, Badung Regency. Drs. I Nyoman Aris was born on September 19, 1984. He is the son of the late. I Wayan Lanus and Alm. Ni Nyoman Namrug. His educational history is that he took the People's School (SR) in 1962, junior high school in 1965, KPG in 1978, PGSLP in 1980 and S1 majoring in Balinese Language and Literature in 1990. Drs. I Nyoman Aris is an educator at the Tangeb Carving Art Vocational School. In addition, he is also a farmer and often serves as a judge as well as a coach in the Utsawa Dharma Gita competition. He won many awards, one of which was the 1st place in Mekidung/Makakawin. His greatest work is Kidung Yadnya, other works such as the imba tembang (pupuh), the malajah makakawin guide, and the malajah makidung guide, complete with scales and notation, making it easier for us to learn makidung.

In Balinese

Drs. I Nyoman Aris inggih punika sastrawan saking Banjar Kebayan, Desa Tangeb, Kelurahan Abianbase, Kecamatan Mengwi, Kabupaten Badung. Drs. I Nyoman Aris embas pinanggal 19 September 1984. Drs. I Nyoman Aris inggih punika putra saking Alm. I Wayan Lanus lan Alm. ni Nyoman Namrug. Riwayat pendidikannyane SR 1962 , SMP 1965 , KPG 1978 , PGSLP 1980 miwah S1 jurusan Basa lan Sastra Bali 1990 . Drs. I Nyoman Aris guru ring SMK Seni Ukir Tangeb, petani miwah dados juri utawi pembina ring wimbakara utsawa dharma gita. Akeh penghargaan sane kapolihang, minakadi juara 1 makidung makakawin. Karya agengnyane inggih punika Kidung Yadnya. Karya sane lianan wenten imba tembang pupuh , tuntunan melajah makakawin miwah tuntunan melajah makidung sane lengkap madaging tangga nada miwah notasi.

In Indonesian

Drs. I Nyoman Aris adalah sastrawan yang berasal dari Banjar Kebayan, Desa Tangeb, Kelurahan Abianbase, Kecamatan Mengwi, Kabupaten Badung. Drs. I Nyoman Aris lahir pada tanggal 19 September 1984. Beliau adalah putra dari Alm. I Wayan Lanus dan Alm. Ni Nyoman Namrug. Riwayat pendidikan beliau yaitu pernah menempuh Sekolah Rakyat (SR) pada tahun 1962, smp pada tahun 1965, KPG pada tahun 1978, PGSLP pada tahun 1980 dan S1 jurusan Bahasa dan Sastra Bali pada tahun 1990. Drs. I Nyoman Aris adalah seorang tenaga pendidik di SMK Seni Ukir Tangeb. Selain itu, beliau juga seorang petani dan sering menjadi juri sekaligus pembina dalam perlombaan utsawa dharma gita. Banyak penghargaan yang beliau raih salah satunya juara 1 mekidung/makakawin. Karya terbesar beliau adalah Kidung Yadnya, karya lainnya seperti imba tembang (pupuh), tuntunan malajah makakawin, dan tuntunan malajah makidung lengkap disertai tangga nada dan notasinya sehingga memudahkan kita untuk belajar makidung.

Examples of work

Pupuh Kadiri Pangawak Panjang
Pupuh Kadiri is taken from the sekar madya or kidung piscarana which tells the story of the angel Menaka seducing Sang Ari Dharma who was left behind by his empress.

<ul><li>Property "SummaryTopic" (as page type) with input value "Pupuh Kadiri is taken from the sekar madya or kidung piscarana which tells the story of the angel Menaka seducing Sang Ari Dharma who was left behind by his empress. This song can be sung or sung during religious ceremonies, namely Manusa Yadnya. This Pupuh Kadiri uses the slendro ageng barrel (tone). This is what makes the scale or notation consists of five (5) main notes, namely ndeng ndung, ndang, nding, ndong , but this Pupuh Kadiri uses 7 scales because it is added with ndong ageng and ndeng alit. The Kidung Kadiri begins with the tone ndeng by Mr. I Nyoman Aris" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.</li> <!--br--><li>Property "SummaryTopic id" (as page type) with input value "Pupuh Kadiri diambil dari sekar madya atau kidung pisacarana yang mengisahkan bidadari Menaka menggoda Sang Ari Dharma yang ditinggal mati oleh permaisurinya. Kidung ini dapat dilantunkan atau dinyanyikan saat upacara keagamaan yaitu manusa Yadnya. Pupuh Kadiri ini menggunakan laras (nada) slendro ageng. Hal inilah yang membuat tangga nada atau notasi terdiri dari lima (5) nada pokok yaitu ndeng, ndung, ndang, nding, ndong , namun Pupuh Kadiri ini menggunakan 7 tangga nada karena ditambah dengan ndong ageng dan ndeng alit. Kidung Kadiri ini dimulai dengan nada ndeng oleh bapak I Nyoman Aris." contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.</li> <!--br--><li>Property "SummaryTopic ban" (as page type) with input value "Pupuh Kadiri puniki kaketus saking Kidung Tantri Pisacarana. Nyaritayang Dedari Menaka ngoda Sang Prabu Ari Dharma sane kayinggal masatia olih prameswarin Ida. Kidung niki dados anggen manusa yadnya. Pupuh Kadiri puniki wilangan laras ipun selendro ageng, nika mawinang ring tangga nada utawi notasi, nada pokok ipun lelima (5) , ndeng ndung ndang nding ndong, sakewanten Pupuh Kadiri puniki kawigunayang pitu (7) tangga nada maweweh antuk ndong ageng miwah ndeng alit. Kidung Kadiri puniki kakawitin antuk nada ndeng olih bapak I Nyoman Aris." contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.</li></ul>