UPGRADE IN PROCESS - PLEASE COME BACK MID JUNE

AG Pramono

From BASAbaliWiki
Ag.jpg
Full Name
AG Pramono
Pen Name
Photograph by
Link to Photograph
Website for biography
Place
Jembrana
Related Music
Related Books
Related Scholars Articles


Add your comment
BASAbaliWiki welcomes all comments. If you do not want to be anonymous, register or log in. It is free.

Biography


In English

AG Pramono was born in Negara, Bali on March 23, 1973. He has been involved in theatre and literary arts since 1990. He founded Sanggar Susur Jembrana in 1991. His writings in the form of short stories, poems and cultural articles have been published in several media. A number of his poems can be found in the following anthologies: Poetry 19 (1995), Kidung Kawijayan (1996), Detak (1997), Indonesian Poetry Anthology (KSI) Jakarta in 1997, Serambi Hening (1998) and Stopping Short Stories in Rumahmu (2014). Since 1993, he has been active in Bali Experimental Theater and in 1998 participated in the Komunitas Kertas Budaya. He is currently working as a journalist in one of the local newspapers in Bali and lives in a small house named Serambi Hening in Loloan Timur, Jembrana, Bali.

In Balinese

AG Pramono embas ring Negara, Bali, 23 Maret 1973. Dan ngawitin makarya ring teater miwah seni sastra saking warsa 1990. Sampun ngadegang Sanggar Susur Jembrana ring warsa 1991. Sasuratan marupa cerp n, puisi miwah artikel budaya kawedar ring makudang-kudang m dia. Makudang-kudang kakawian dan , kaunggahang ring buku antologi Puisi 19 warsa 1995 , Kidung Kawijayan 1996 , Detak 1997 , Antologi Puisi Indonesia KSI Jakarta warsa 1997, Serambi Hening 1998 miwah Cerita Pendek Berhenti di Rumahmu 2014 .. Ngawit warsa 1993 aktif ring Bali Eksperimental Teater miwah warsa 1998 nyarengin ring Komunitas Kertas Budaya. Mangkin makarya dados wartawan ring silih tunggil koran lokal ring Bali miwah mangkin meneng ring umah alit Serambi Hening, Loloan Timur, Jembrana.

In Indonesian

AG Pramono lahir di Negara, Bali, 23 Maret 1973. Mengawali keterlibatan teater dan seni sastra sejak tahun 1990. Pernah mendirikan Sanggar Susur Jembrana tahun 1991.Tulisan berupa cerpen, puisi serta artikel budaya dimuat di beberapa media. Sejumlah puisinya, terhimpun dalam buku antologi Puisi 19 ( tahun 1995), Kidung Kawijayan (1996), Detak (1997), Antologi Puisi Indonesia (KSI) Jakarta tahun 1997, Serambi Hening (1998) dan Cerita Pendek Berhenti di Rumahmu (2014).. Sejak tahun 1993 aktif di Bali Eksperimental Teater serta tahun 1998 ikut dalam Komunitas Kertas Budaya. Kini bekerja sebagai jurnalis di salah satu koran lokal di Bali dan sekarang tinggal di rumAh kecil Serambi Hening, Loloan Timur , Jembrana.

Examples of work

Berita Pagi Gilimanuk