I Wayan Diana

Wyn diana.jpg
Full Name
I Wayan Diana
Pen Name
Photograph by
Link to Photograph
Place
Related Music
Related Books
Related Scholars Articles

Biography


In English

I Wayan Diana, born in Batuan, 1977. He has exhibited at the Puri Painting Museum, Arma Museum, Neka Museum, Griya Santrian Gallery, etc. He won awards as Jakarta Art Award Finalist (2008 and 2010), UOB Painting Of The Year Finalist (2012, 2013, 2014). With the Batuan style painting technique, his paintings voice a lot of social criticism.

In Balinese

I Wayan Diana, embas ring Batuan 1977. Naenin nyarengin pameran ring Puri Lukisan, Museum Arma, Museum Neka, Griya Santrian Galellery, miwah sane siosan. Dane pernah ngamolihang penghargaan satmaka Finalis Jakarta Art Award 2008 lan 2010 , Finalis UOB Painting of the Year 2012,2013, 2014 . Nganggen teknik lukis stil Batuan, gambaran-gambarannyane akeh nyihnayang kritik sosial.

In Indonesian

I Wayan Diana, lahir di Batuan, 1977. Pernah berpameran di Museum Puri Lukisan, Museum Arma, Museum Neka, Griya Santrian Gallery, dll. Dia meraih penghargaan sebagai Finalis Jakarta Art Award (2008 dan 2010), Finalis UOB Painting Of The Year (2012, 2013, 2014). Dengan teknik melukis gaya Batuan, lukisan-lukisannya banyak menyuarakan kritik sosial.

Examples of work

Ular Vs Kucing
Karya diana.jpg
Sinar Seorang Pemimpin
Wayan diana.jpg