A.A. Raka Sidan

Raka.jpg
Full Name
A.A. Raka Sidan
Pen Name
Photograph by
Link to Photograph
Place

Biography


In English

A A. Raka Sidan's real name is A.A. Gede Raka Partana. He is a songwriter and Balinese pop singer who was born June 27, 1979. He studied at UNHI Denpasar and produced a number of albums, including "Suud Memotoh" (2005), "At-Pada Ngalih Makan" (2007), "Pak Boss" (2009), "Song Brerong" (2012), "Kenceng" (2015). The songs contain a lot of moral messages and social criticism wrapped in humorous nuances.

In Balinese

In Indonesian

A.A. Raka Sidan bernama asli A.A. Gede Raka Partana. Dia adalah seorang pencipta lagu dan penyanyi pop Bali kelahiran 27 Juni 1979. Dia menempuh pendidikan di UNHI Denpasar. Dia telah melahirkan sejumlah album, antara lain “Suud Memotoh” (2005), “Pada-pada Ngalih Makan” (2007), “Pak Boss” (2009), “Song Brerong” (2012), “Kenceng” (2015). Lagu-lagunya banyak mengandung pesan moral dan kritik sosial yang dibungkus dalam nuansa humor.

Examples of work

salah satu album Raka Sidan
Raka-1 album.jpg
Suud Memotoh
Kenceng