Komang Pramana

Komang pramana.jpg
Full Name
Komang Pramana
Pen Name
Photograph by
Link to Photograph
Place

Biography


In English

Komang Pramana, Skom, was born on April 26, 1978 in Denpasar. He can be reached about his beautiful photography at pramana.gede@yahoo.co.id.

In Balinese

In Indonesian

Ahli foto

Examples of work

Maplayanan layangan
Komang.jpg
Playing with kites.


foto: Komang Pramana (https://www.facebook.com/komang.pramana.14)

Memplayanan cuk cuk dar
Komang2.jpg
Playing cuk cuk dar - This children's game is old, often played by children in the eastern area. Cuk cuk dar is young bamboo, also called bamboo reed, the ammunition is water. And as is usual in war games, it can be played with two or more people.


Komang Pramana (https://www.facebook.com/komang.pramana.14)

URIs of the form "Komang Pramana (https://www.facebook.com/komang.pramana.14)" are not allowed.